Folders |
2018 Results - ECC Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships - 2/23/2018
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Records: # 7.65 2017 Chelsea Hayward, Robert Wesleyan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 263 Britton, Terrilyn Queens (N.Y. 7.83Q 1
2 # 377 Cameron, Camille St. Thomas A 7.84Q 2
3 # 311 Hayward, Chelsea Roberts Wesl 7.84Q 4
4 # 52 Bowra, Shaneika District of 7.88Q 3
5 # 323 Randolph, Brianna Roberts Wesl 7.90q 2
6 # 177 Ginty, Jacquline Liu Post 7.92q 1
7 # 57 Hibbert, Shannell District of 7.95q 4
8 # 61 Rowe, Stacy-Ann District of 8.01q 4
9 # 294 Amstad, Kathleen Roberts Wesl 8.02 3
10 # 132 McPherson, Janell Holy Family 8.20 2
11 # 178 Ginty, Kathryn Liu Post 8.21 3
12 # 229 Hoskins, Keisha Molloy 8.27 1
13 # 382 Darisme, Kalesha St. Thomas A 8.30 2
14 # 82 Rosario, Peggy Georgian Cou 8.30 3
15 # 63 Walker, Jasmine District of 8.46 1
16 # 60 Nicholson, Shakei District of 8.70 4
17 # 267 Ghanie, Kerry Queens (N.Y. 8.83 4
18 # 331 Vilarinho, Melind Roberts Wesl 9.00 2
19 # 226 Fonseca, Carli Molloy 9.10 1
20 # 192 Young, Helena Liu Post 9.38 1
21 # 395 Nunez, Tyiana St. Thomas A 9.64 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 7.65 2017 Chelsea Hayward, Robert Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 311 Hayward, Chelsea Roberts Wesl 7.61# 10
2 # 52 Bowra, Shaneika District of 7.78 8 7.777
3 # 377 Cameron, Camille St. Thomas A 7.78 6 7.780
4 # 263 Britton, Terrilyn Queens (N.Y. 7.89 4
5 # 177 Ginty, Jacquline Liu Post 7.92 2
6 # 323 Randolph, Brianna Roberts Wesl 7.93 1
7 # 57 Hibbert, Shannell District of 7.94
8 # 61 Rowe, Stacy-Ann District of 8.19
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 24.80 2017 Chelsea Hayward, Robert Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 311 Hayward, Chelsea Roberts Wesl 24.93 7 10
2 # 294 Amstad, Kathleen Roberts Wesl 25.30 7 8
3 # 124 Burke, Nicole Holy Family 25.33 7 6
4 # 377 Cameron, Camille St. Thomas A 25.47 6 4
5 # 57 Hibbert, Shannell District of 25.75 6 2
6 # 52 Bowra, Shaneika District of 26.00 5 1
7 # 55 Duncan, Temera District of 26.29 5
8 # 263 Britton, Terrilyn Queens (N.Y. 26.34 7
9 # 323 Randolph, Brianna Roberts Wesl 26.85 6
10 # 265 Cruz, Diana Queens (N.Y. 27.07 6
11 # 61 Rowe, Stacy-Ann District of 27.09 4
12 # 229 Hoskins, Keisha Molloy 27.18 4
13 # 144 Washington, Shand Holy Family 27.19 4
14 # 82 Rosario, Peggy Georgian Cou 27.25 3
15 # 382 Darisme, Kalesha St. Thomas A 27.53 5
16 # 178 Ginty, Kathryn Liu Post 27.64 4
17 # 119 Barker, Antonia Holy Family 27.70 4
18 # 58 Hodge, Shayna District of 27.95 3
19 # 63 Walker, Jasmine District of 28.19 5
20 # 140 Smith, Shaina Holy Family 28.25 3
21 # 10 Jackson, Alysha Daemen 28.88 3
22 # 224 Catterson, Christ Molloy 28.91 2
23 # 331 Vilarinho, Melind Roberts Wesl 29.89 3
24 # 226 Fonseca, Carli Molloy 30.31 2
25 # 173 Aviles, Valerie Liu Post 31.11 2
26 # 386 Hazelton, Emily St. Thomas A 31.43 1
27 # 225 Crockett, Grace Molloy 31.48 2
28 # 26 Volmy, Rebecca Daemen 31.65 1
29 # 192 Young, Helena Liu Post 31.88 1
30 # 395 Nunez, Tyiana St. Thomas A 32.97 1
31 # 400 Traum-Steinberg, St. Thomas A 33.02 1
-- # 56 Harding, Niasia District of FS 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 56.91 2016 Jerily Benjamin, Dist. Columbia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 311 Hayward, Chelsea Roberts Wesl 56.21# 2 10
26.305 (26.305) 56.206 (29.901)
2 # 124 Burke, Nicole Holy Family 56.76# 2 8
26.453 (26.453) 56.752 (30.299)
3 # 56 Harding, Niasia District of 59.04 2 6
27.370 (27.370) 59.039 (31.669)
4 # 302 Button, Kristina Roberts Wesl 59.05 2 4
27.799 (27.799) 59.049 (31.250)
5 # 55 Duncan, Temera District of 59.41 2 2
27.447 (27.447) 59.408 (31.961)
6 # 397 Spagnola, Rachel St. Thomas A 1:00.74 1 1
29.487 (29.487) 1:00.738 (31.251)
7 # 391 Malik, Amber St. Thomas A 1:01.71 1
29.834 (29.834) 1:01.701 (31.867)
8 # 4 Cycon, Tiffany Daemen 1:01.88 2
28.474 (28.474) 1:01.878 (33.404)
9 # 309 Greenwood, Amanda Roberts Wesl 1:02.33 1
27.634 (27.634) 1:02.328 (34.694)
10 # 181 Jones, Kaitlyn Liu Post 1:06.25 1
30.957 (30.957) 1:06.247 (35.290)
11 # 187 Piccolo, Samantha Liu Post 1:09.58 1
31.164 (31.164) 1:09.579 (38.415)
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:18.60 2016 Marlena Wright, Dist. Columbia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 186 Okon, Alexandria Liu Post 1:17.47# 3 10
44.156 (44.156) 1:17.470 (33.314)
2 # 88 Wessberg, Kaylie Georgian Cou 1:19.36 2 8
45.947 (45.947) 1:19.355 (33.408)
3 # 172 Agostinacchio, Ni Liu Post 1:19.37 3 6
44.103 (44.103) 1:19.364 (35.261)
4 # 59 Jones, Dajour District of 1:21.16 2 4
45.647 (45.647) 1:21.153 (35.506)
5 # 126 Coleman, Maisha Holy Family 1:21.70 2 2
45.696 (45.696) 1:21.699 (36.003)
6 # 265 Cruz, Diana Queens (N.Y. 1:21.84 3 1
44.612 (44.612) 1:21.838 (37.226)
7 # 13 Kress, Kyra Daemen 1:21.95 2
45.760 (45.760) 1:21.949 (36.189)
8 # 69 Dee, Francesca Georgian Cou 1:21.96 1
45.920 (45.920) 1:21.952 (36.032)
9 # 188 Ramirez, Nataly Liu Post 1:22.25 2
46.190 (46.190) 1:22.250 (36.060)
10 # 29 Wright, Katie Daemen 1:22.53 1
46.825 (46.825) 1:22.523 (35.698)
11 # 321 Nicastro, Katheri Roberts Wesl 1:25.02 1
48.619 (48.619) 1:25.013 (36.394)
12 # 122 Bridge, Susan Holy Family 1:25.27 1
48.051 (48.051) 1:25.263 (37.212)
13 # 264 Calle, Angie Queens (N.Y. 1:48.60 1
57.481 (57.481) 1:48.594 (51.113)
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 2:15.53 2016 Jessica Handsaker, Georgian Court
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 72 Handsaker, Jessic Georgian Cou 2:16.87 2 10
33.060 (33.060) 1:06.939 (33.879) 1:41.478 (34.539) 2:16.870 (35.392)
2 # 145 Watts, DeHavalan Holy Family 2:17.93 2 7
33.053 (33.053) 1:06.892 (33.839) 1:41.196 (34.304) 2:17.926 (36.730)
2 # 233 Martino, Emily Molloy 2:17.93 2 7
33.330 (33.330) 1:07.353 (34.023) 1:42.404 (35.051) 2:17.926 (35.522)
4 # 27 Warner, Savannah Daemen 2:20.48 2 4
33.359 (33.359) 1:07.733 (34.374) 1:43.536 (35.803) 2:20.471 (36.935)
5 # 273 Neunie, Nakeema Queens (N.Y. 2:29.07 2 2
34.204 (34.204) 1:10.808 (36.604) 1:50.750 (39.942) 2:29.064 (38.314)
6 # 389 Lubaszka, Amber St. Thomas A 2:31.52 2 1
34.259 (34.259) 1:09.854 (35.595) 1:49.438 (39.584) 2:31.513 (42.075)
7 # 234 Martins, Gabriell Molloy 2:33.36 2
33.752 (33.752) 1:09.119 (35.367) 1:49.039 (39.920) 2:33.360 (44.321)
8 # 379 Cobelli, Kayla St. Thomas A 2:33.55 1
34.677 (34.677) 1:12.350 (37.673) 1:52.709 (40.359) 2:33.546 (40.837)
9 # 304 Durso, Emilee Roberts Wesl 2:35.66 2
34.680 (34.680) 1:11.549 (36.869) 1:52.836 (41.287) 2:35.655 (42.819)
10 # 54 Duncan, Kenlyn District of 2:35.98 1
34.715 (34.715) 1:13.855 (39.140) 1:55.516 (41.661) 2:35.979 (40.463)
11 # 308 Graham, Erin Roberts Wesl 2:36.51 2
34.159 (34.159) 1:11.132 (36.973) 1:52.563 (41.431) 2:36.509 (43.946)
12 # 398 Thompson, Shannon St. Thomas A 2:37.73 2
34.569 (34.569) 1:09.918 (35.349) 1:51.786 (41.868) 2:37.725 (45.939)
13 # 62 Snorton, Dabrin District of 2:38.58 1
36.819 (36.819) 1:18.066 (41.247) 2:01.357 (43.291) 2:38.580 (37.223)
14 # 53 Dozier, Aisha District of 2:39.18 1
37.065 (37.065) 1:17.469 (40.404) 1:58.919 (41.450) 2:39.172 (40.253)
15 # 6 Dusza, Ashley Daemen 2:39.43 1
38.965 (38.965) 1:18.819 (39.854) 1:59.691 (40.872) 2:39.428 (39.737)
16 # 393 Matwiejczuk, Ange St. Thomas A 2:40.54 1
37.624 (37.624) 1:18.873 (41.249) 2:01.290 (42.417) 2:40.536 (39.246)
17 # 236 Molnar, Maria Molloy 2:44.74 1
39.495 (39.495) 1:21.360 (41.865) 2:04.308 (42.948) 2:44.739 (40.431)
18 # 232 Martin, Elleka Molloy 2:50.34 1
41.231 (41.231) 1:24.536 (43.305) 2:09.011 (44.475) 2:50.333 (41.322)
19 # 378 Carter, Grace St. Thomas A 2:51.97 1
38.851 (38.851) 1:21.181 (42.330) 2:06.538 (45.357) 2:51.970 (45.432)
20 # 135 Oldfield, Carley Holy Family 2:54.18 1
38.596 (38.596) 1:20.912 (42.316) 2:06.606 (45.694) 2:54.176 (47.570)
21 # 138 Rosado, Ashley Holy Family 3:14.50 1
44.249 (44.249) 1:32.929 (48.680) 2:25.237 (52.308) 3:14.496 (49.259)
22 # 125 Cheung, Jackie Holy Family 3:19.67 1
39.260 (39.260) 1:27.414 (48.154) 2:24.206 (56.792) 3:19.668 (55.462)
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:01.73 2017 Kristen Boriello, St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 5 Denton, Brittany Daemen 3:06.57 10
36.838 (36.838) 1:13.874 (37.036) 1:51.410 (37.536) 2:29.339 (37.929)
3:06.564 (37.225)
2 # 392 Maretzo, Christin St. Thomas A 3:09.69 8
36.193 (36.193) 1:13.964 (37.771) 1:53.596 (39.632) 2:33.135 (39.539)
3:09.690 (36.555)
3 # 390 MacLeod, Rebecca St. Thomas A 3:12.26 6
36.606 (36.606) 1:15.354 (38.748) 1:56.465 (41.111) 2:36.620 (40.155)
3:12.258 (35.638)
4 # 30 Zee, Rebekah Daemen 3:14.10 4
37.424 (37.424) 1:16.608 (39.184) 1:57.044 (40.436) 2:37.116 (40.072)
3:14.092 (36.976)
5 # 189 Schillaci, Kaitie Liu Post 3:16.79 2
37.067 (37.067) 1:16.312 (39.245) 1:56.370 (40.058) 2:36.599 (40.229)
3:16.783 (40.184)
6 # 322 Putman, Hannah Roberts Wesl 3:21.46 1
38.023 (38.023) 1:17.628 (39.605) 1:59.265 (41.637) 2:41.127 (41.862)
3:21.455 (40.328)
7 # 238 Vasquez, Nancy Molloy 3:22.15
38.323 (38.323) 1:18.203 (39.880) 2:02.328 (44.125) 2:45.643 (43.315)
3:22.142 (36.499)
8 # 80 Olivera, Elsie Georgian Cou 3:38.03
37.894 (37.894) 1:18.132 (40.238) 2:02.860 (44.728) 2:50.499 (47.639)
3:38.030 (47.531)
9 # 272 Meltzer, Alyssa Queens (N.Y. 3:59.08
39.722 (39.722) 1:24.722 (45.000) 2:16.144 (51.422) 3:08.258 (52.114)
3:59.075 (50.817)
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 5:02.81 2017 Talya Williams, LIU Post
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 191 Williams, Talya Liu Post 5:06.19 10
36.235 (36.235) 1:12.982 (36.747) 1:51.664 (38.682) 2:30.725 (39.061)
3:10.271 (39.546) 3:50.332 (40.061) 4:29.315 (38.983) 5:06.182 (36.867)
2 # 5 Denton, Brittany Daemen 5:20.36 8
38.395 (38.395) 1:16.422 (38.027) 1:56.506 (40.084) 2:37.823 (41.317)
3:18.716 (40.893) 4:00.227 (41.511) 4:40.648 (40.421) 5:20.356 (39.708)
3 # 326 Shumway, Brittany Roberts Wesl 5:22.97 6
39.039 (39.039) 1:19.188 (40.149) 1:59.497 (40.309) 2:40.699 (41.202)
3:22.410 (41.711) 4:04.683 (42.273) 4:46.252 (41.569) 5:22.966 (36.714)
4 # 324 Sgroi, Addison Roberts Wesl 5:23.64 4
39.408 (39.408) 1:19.384 (39.976) 1:59.663 (40.279) 2:40.860 (41.197)
3:22.691 (41.831) 4:04.873 (42.182) 4:46.592 (41.719) 5:23.634 (37.042)
5 # 299 Bierly, Michaela Roberts Wesl 5:24.10 2
38.942 (38.942) 1:18.943 (40.001) 1:59.143 (40.200) 2:40.303 (41.160)
3:22.041 (41.738) 4:04.358 (42.317) 4:46.535 (42.177) 5:24.091 (37.556)
6 # 388 Kimbrell, Abagail St. Thomas A 5:24.46 1
39.966 (39.966) 1:19.686 (39.720) 2:00.711 (41.025) 2:42.046 (41.335)
3:23.140 (41.094) 4:05.067 (41.927) 4:46.721 (41.654) 5:24.459 (37.738)
7 # 316 Martone, Moriah Roberts Wesl 5:29.93
39.745 (39.745) 1:19.851 (40.106) 2:00.338 (40.487) 2:41.442 (41.104)
3:23.265 (41.823) 4:05.774 (42.509) 4:48.096 (42.322) 5:29.927 (41.831)
8 # 230 Hubert, Nicole Molloy 5:35.91
39.214 (39.214) 1:19.955 (40.741) 2:01.231 (41.276) 2:43.460 (42.229)
3:26.454 (42.994) 4:10.411 (43.957) 4:54.569 (44.158) 5:35.909 (41.340)
9 # 273 Neunie, Nakeema Queens (N.Y. 5:47.60
39.149 (39.149) 1:19.203 (40.054) 2:00.950 (41.747) 2:45.066 (44.116)
3:28.875 (43.809) 4:14.966 (46.091) 5:01.926 (46.960) 5:47.594 (45.668)
10 # 2 Bradley, Emily Daemen 5:58.92
42.182 (42.182) 1:25.441 (43.259) 2:11.404 (45.963) 2:58.046 (46.642)
3:45.254 (47.208) 4:32.333 (47.079) 5:18.687 (46.354) 5:58.918 (40.231)
11 # 175 Elnick, Kathryn Liu Post 6:01.32
40.431 (40.431) 1:21.504 (41.073) 2:06.052 (44.548) 2:52.587 (46.535)
3:40.794 (48.207) 4:29.744 (48.950) 5:17.846 (48.102) 6:01.318 (43.472)
12 # 227 Friedman, Jessica Molloy 6:05.40
42.011 (42.011) 1:28.460 (46.449) 2:17.096 (48.636) 3:04.281 (47.185)
3:51.511 (47.230) 4:39.208 (47.697) 5:25.324 (46.116) 6:05.394 (40.070)
13 # 387 Huerta, Jennyfer St. Thomas A 6:13.87
40.319 (40.319) 1:21.376 (41.057) 2:06.307 (44.931) 2:54.193 (47.886)
3:44.044 (49.851) 4:35.238 (51.194) 5:26.916 (51.678) 6:13.862 (46.946)
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 10:10.71 2017 Mackenzie Donahue, Daemen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 191 Williams, Talya Liu Post 10:28.60 10
38.432 (38.432) 1:19.694 (41.262) 2:01.404 (41.710) 2:43.442 (42.038)
3:26.415 (42.973) 4:09.819 (43.404) 4:52.376 (42.557) 5:34.580 (42.204)
6:16.417 (41.837) 6:58.473 (42.056) 7:41.256 (42.783) 8:23.978 (42.722)
9:07.155 (43.177) 9:47.872 (40.717) 10:28.596 (40.724)
2 # 332 Watson, Ashley Roberts Wesl 10:58.70 8
40.877 (40.877) 1:25.502 (44.625) 2:10.596 (45.094) 2:55.719 (45.123)
3:40.868 (45.149) 4:25.342 (44.474) 5:10.926 (45.584) 5:55.143 (44.217)
6:39.451 (44.308) 7:23.578 (44.127) 8:07.941 (44.363) 8:52.323 (44.382)
9:37.569 (45.246) 10:21.461 (43.892) 10:58.697 (37.236)
3 # 326 Shumway, Brittany Roberts Wesl 11:02.88 6
41.225 (41.225) 1:25.800 (44.575) 2:10.899 (45.099) 2:55.995 (45.096)
3:41.183 (45.188) 4:25.760 (44.577) 5:11.386 (45.626) 5:55.875 (44.489)
6:40.364 (44.489) 7:24.940 (44.576) 8:10.123 (45.183) 8:55.523 (45.400)
9:41.354 (45.831) 10:25.735 (44.381) 11:02.880 (37.145)
4 # 324 Sgroi, Addison Roberts Wesl 11:03.48 4
41.689 (41.689) 1:26.298 (44.609) 2:11.252 (44.954) 2:56.253 (45.001)
3:41.466 (45.213) 4:26.178 (44.712) 5:11.624 (45.446) 5:56.286 (44.662)
6:40.970 (44.684) 7:25.600 (44.630) 8:10.424 (44.824) 8:55.757 (45.333)
9:41.603 (45.846) 10:26.160 (44.557) 11:03.472 (37.312)
5 # 399 Torpey, Aida St. Thomas A 11:04.69 2
41.345 (41.345) 1:25.630 (44.285) 2:10.377 (44.747) 2:55.478 (45.101)
3:40.454 (44.976) 4:25.170 (44.716) 5:10.747 (45.577) 5:55.299 (44.552)
6:39.770 (44.471) 7:24.342 (44.572) 8:09.572 (45.230) 8:55.152 (45.580)
9:41.157 (46.005) 10:26.115 (44.958) 11:04.688 (38.573)
6 # 316 Martone, Moriah Roberts Wesl 11:06.39 1
41.564 (41.564) 1:26.121 (44.557) 2:11.113 (44.992) 2:56.101 (44.988)
3:41.295 (45.194) 4:26.024 (44.729) 5:11.486 (45.462) 5:56.117 (44.631)
6:40.710 (44.593) 7:25.356 (44.646) 8:10.294 (44.938) 8:55.631 (45.337)
9:41.462 (45.831) 10:26.078 (44.616) 11:06.386 (40.308)
7 # 299 Bierly, Michaela Roberts Wesl 11:08.41
41.139 (41.139) 1:25.657 (44.518) 2:10.726 (45.069) 2:55.783 (45.057)
3:40.948 (45.165) 4:25.530 (44.582) 5:11.067 (45.537) 5:55.556 (44.489)
6:39.993 (44.437) 7:24.035 (44.042) 8:09.215 (45.180) 8:54.840 (45.625)
9:40.933 (46.093) 10:26.300 (45.367) 11:08.405 (42.105)
8 # 235 Michta, Katie Molloy 11:16.85
41.922 (41.922) 1:26.275 (44.353) 2:10.735 (44.460) 2:55.489 (44.754)
3:40.660 (45.171) 4:25.554 (44.894) 5:11.260 (45.706) 5:56.339 (45.079)
6:41.304 (44.965) 7:27.265 (45.961) 8:14.522 (47.257) 9:02.038 (47.516)
9:49.784 (47.746) 10:37.109 (47.325) 11:16.843 (39.734)
9 # 237 Monaco, Diana Molloy 11:58.73
42.438 (42.438) 1:27.339 (44.901) 2:12.851 (45.512) 2:59.663 (46.812)
3:47.325 (47.662) 4:36.349 (49.024) 5:25.224 (48.875) 6:15.179 (49.955)
7:03.842 (48.663) 7:53.371 (49.529) 8:43.918 (50.547) 9:34.721 (50.803)
10:24.692 (49.971) 11:13.836 (49.144) 11:58.729 (44.893)
10 # 121 Bowers, Haile Holy Family 13:15.02
44.564 (44.564) 1:34.954 (50.390) 2:28.569 (53.615) 3:21.926 (53.357)
4:15.613 (53.687) 5:09.936 (54.323) 6:03.443 (53.507) 6:57.966 (54.523)
7:54.434 (56.468) 8:51.310 (56.876) 9:46.699 (55.389) 10:39.521 (52.822)
11:33.340 (53.819) 12:24.623 (51.283) 13:15.011 (50.388)
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 17:00.75 2017 Mackenzie Donahue, Daemen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 399 Torpey, Aida St. Thomas A 18:57.50 10
49.245 (49.245) 1:33.931 (44.686) 2:20.753 (46.822) 3:07.306 (46.553)
3:53.140 (45.834) 4:39.995 (46.855) 5:26.490 (46.495) 6:12.637 (46.147)
6:57.911 (45.274) 7:43.899 (45.988) 8:29.562 (45.663) 9:16.448 (46.886)
10:04.487 (48.039) 10:51.061 (46.574) 11:37.492 (46.431) 12:24.080 (46.588)
13:09.536 (45.456) 13:55.365 (45.829) 14:40.614 (45.249) 15:26.228 (45.614)
16:10.751 (44.523) 16:55.284 (44.533) 17:38.613 (43.329) 18:20.349 (41.736)
18:57.496 (37.147)
2 # 298 Betts, Emily Roberts Wesl 19:09.23 8
47.871 (47.871) 1:33.723 (45.852) 2:20.523 (46.800) 3:07.063 (46.540)
3:52.879 (45.816) 4:39.701 (46.822) 5:26.233 (46.532) 6:12.369 (46.136)
6:57.797 (45.428) 7:43.725 (45.928) 8:29.665 (45.940) 9:16.677 (47.012)
10:04.563 (47.886) 10:51.166 (46.603) 11:37.562 (46.396) 12:24.346 (46.784)
13:09.597 (45.251) 13:55.427 (45.830) 14:40.697 (45.270) 15:26.280 (45.583)
16:10.905 (44.625) 16:55.574 (44.669) 17:40.986 (45.412) 18:25.401 (44.415)
19:09.226 (43.825)
3 # 297 Bellomo, Kathryn Roberts Wesl 19:53.12 6
50.417 (50.417) 1:37.502 (47.085) 2:26.114 (48.612) 3:13.939 (47.825)
4:01.333 (47.394) 4:49.185 (47.852) 5:35.902 (46.717) 6:23.323 (47.421)
7:11.209 (47.886) 7:58.339 (47.130) 8:46.148 (47.809) 9:33.893 (47.745)
10:21.655 (47.762) 11:09.595 (47.940) 11:57.980 (48.385) 12:46.889 (48.909)
13:35.984 (49.095) 14:24.836 (48.852) 15:14.143 (49.307) 16:02.482 (48.339)
16:51.375 (48.893) 17:39.625 (48.250) 18:28.712 (49.087) 19:16.965 (48.253)
19:53.114 (36.149)
4 # 292 Adames, Tiffany Roberts Wesl 20:06.32 4
51.002 (51.002) 1:38.107 (47.105) 2:26.522 (48.415) 3:14.443 (47.921)
4:01.519 (47.076) 4:49.312 (47.793) 5:36.055 (46.743) 6:23.489 (47.434)
7:11.315 (47.826) 7:58.481 (47.166) 8:46.281 (47.800) 9:34.122 (47.841)
10:21.998 (47.876) 11:09.728 (47.730) 11:58.168 (48.440) 12:47.099 (48.931)
13:36.147 (49.048) 14:25.084 (48.937) 15:14.351 (49.267) 16:02.748 (48.397)
16:52.232 (49.484) 17:41.530 (49.298) 18:31.496 (49.966) 19:21.390 (49.894)
20:06.316 (44.926)
5 # 383 Dristle, Mary Eli St. Thomas A 21:50.70 2
50.360 (50.360) 1:37.818 (47.458) 2:26.359 (48.541) 3:14.796 (48.437)
4:04.657 (49.861) 4:55.920 (51.263) 5:47.638 (51.718) 6:39.934 (52.296)
7:31.788 (51.854) 8:24.085 (52.297) 9:17.168 (53.083) 10:10.209 (53.041)
11:04.105 (53.896) 11:58.587 (54.482) 12:52.656 (54.069) 13:46.942 (54.286)
14:41.529 (54.587) 15:35.332 (53.803) 16:29.836 (54.504) 17:24.385 (54.549)
18:18.643 (54.258) 19:12.718 (54.075) 20:07.130 (54.412) 21:01.848 (54.718)
21:50.694 (48.846)
6 # 269 Jia, Crystal Queens (N.Y. 22:13.60 1
51.414 (51.414) 1:40.246 (48.832) 2:29.622 (49.376) 3:21.253 (51.631)
4:14.067 (52.814) 5:08.096 (54.029) 6:01.576 (53.480) 6:56.026 (54.450)
7:49.717 (53.691) 8:43.134 (53.417) 9:37.777 (54.643) 10:32.604 (54.827)
11:26.782 (54.178) 12:20.178 (53.396) 13:14.579 (54.401) 14:08.147 (53.568)
15:02.326 (54.179) 15:57.372 (55.046) 16:52.673 (55.301) 17:45.297 (52.624)
18:39.517 (54.220) 19:34.271 (54.754) 20:29.378 (55.107) 21:21.654 (52.276)
22:13.592 (51.938)
-- # 20 Panipinto, Elisia Daemen DNF
51.839 (51.839) 1:41.484 (49.645) 2:34.229 (52.745)
3:29.426 (55.197) 4:26.155 (56.729) 5:23.712 (57.557)
6:21.289 (57.577) 7:18.912 (57.623) 8:18.093 (59.181)
9:18.890 (1:00.797) 10:19.615 (1:00.725) 11:20.785 (1:01.170)
12:22.869 (1:02.084) 13:25.436 (1:02.567) 14:28.217 (1:02.781)
15:28.759 (1:00.542) 16:32.380 (1:03.621) 17:36.083 (1:03.703)
18:41.338 (1:05.255) 19:49.424 (1:08.086)
-- # 272 Meltzer, Alyssa Queens (N.Y. DNF
49.625 (49.625) 1:36.907 (47.282) 2:26.137 (49.230) 3:14.251 (48.114)
4:01.819 (47.568) 4:50.629 (48.810) 5:40.332 (49.703) 6:30.314 (49.982)
7:21.145 (50.831) 8:13.375 (52.230) 9:05.620 (52.245) 9:59.029 (53.409)
10:53.042 (54.013) 11:47.225 (54.183) 12:41.418 (54.193) 13:34.873 (53.455)
14:28.112 (53.239) 15:21.717 (53.605) 16:16.235 (54.518) 17:10.978 (54.743)
18:07.199 (56.221) 19:05.177 (57.978) 20:01.657 (56.480) 20:53.545 (51.888)
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Records: # 8.66 2017 Victoria Jones-Alleyne, St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 57 Hibbert, Shannell District of 9.10Q 2
2 # 133 Mosley, Lindzey Holy Family 9.29Q 1
3 # 3 Carro, Samantha Daemen 9.50Q 1
4 # 140 Smith, Shaina Holy Family 9.60Q 2
5 # 85 Tregillies, Jenni Georgian Cou 9.77q 2
6 # 61 Rowe, Stacy-Ann District of 9.79q 2
7 # 380 Conner, Molly St. Thomas A 9.96q 1
8 # 376 Bermudez, Desiree St. Thomas A 10.00q 1
9 # 224 Catterson, Christ Molloy 10.37 1
10 # 187 Piccolo, Samantha Liu Post 10.50 1
11 # 174 Costanzo, Nicole Liu Post 10.88 1
12 # 58 Hodge, Shayna District of 12.04 2
13 # 225 Crockett, Grace Molloy 15.36 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 8.66 2017 Victoria Jones-Alleyne, St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 57 Hibbert, Shannell District of 9.14 10
2 # 133 Mosley, Lindzey Holy Family 9.25 8
3 # 61 Rowe, Stacy-Ann District of 9.38 6
4 # 140 Smith, Shaina Holy Family 9.50 4
5 # 3 Carro, Samantha Daemen 9.51 2
6 # 85 Tregillies, Jenni Georgian Cou 9.63 1
7 # 380 Conner, Molly St. Thomas A 9.81
8 # 376 Bermudez, Desiree St. Thomas A 10.15
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:58.85 2016 , Dist. Columbia
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 District of Columbia 'A' 4:01.95 2 10
1) #55 Duncan, Temera 2) #57 Hibbert, Shannell
3) #59 Jones, Dajour 4) #56 Harding, Niasia
1:00.874 (1:00.874) 2:02.124 (1:01.250) 3:02.653 (1:00.529)
4:01.945 (59.292)
2 Holy Family 'A' 4:02.83 2 8
1) #126 Coleman, Maisha 2) #132 McPherson, Janelle
3) #145 Watts, DeHavalan 4) #124 Burke, Nicole
1:01.606 (1:01.606) 2:05.541 (1:03.935) 3:05.580 (1:00.039)
4:02.830 (57.250)
3 Georgian Court 'A' 4:03.09 1 6
1) #72 Handsaker, Jessica 2) #85 Tregillies, Jennifer
3) #88 Wessberg, Kaylie 4) #79 Moser, Megan
1:00.276 (1:00.276) 2:02.533 (1:02.257) 3:02.508 (59.975)
4:03.086 (1:00.578)
4 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 4:06.03 2 4
1) #294 Amstad, Kathleen 2) #309 Greenwood, Amanda
3) #333 Whannell, Kyla 4) #302 Button, Kristina
1:00.352 (1:00.352) 2:03.575 (1:03.223) 3:06.689 (1:03.114)
4:06.028 (59.339)
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 4:06.66 1 2
1) #389 Lubaszka, Amber 2) #391 Malik, Amber
3) #397 Spagnola, Rachel 4) #377 Cameron, Camille
1:01.558 (1:01.558) 2:03.016 (1:01.458) 3:04.657 (1:01.641)
4:06.652 (1:01.995)
6 Daemen 'A' 4:09.14 1 1
1) #4 Cycon, Tiffany 2) #13 Kress, Kyra
3) #27 Warner, Savannah 4) #15 McDonough, Sydney
1:03.418 (1:03.418) 2:05.355 (1:01.937) 3:08.105 (1:02.750)
4:09.136 (1:01.031)
7 Liu Post 'A' 4:11.11 2
1) #172 Agostinacchio, Nicolette 2) #188 Ramirez, Nataly
3) #177 Ginty, Jacquline 4) #186 Okon, Alexandria
1:01.778 (1:01.778) 2:05.992 (1:04.214) 3:11.385 (1:05.393)
4:11.109 (59.724)
8 Molloy 'A' 4:15.73 1
1) #230 Hubert, Nicole 2) #233 Martino, Emily
3) #234 Martins, Gabriella 4) #238 Vasquez, Nancy
1:04.032 (1:04.032) 2:08.488 (1:04.456) 3:17.121 (1:08.633)
4:15.722 (58.601)
9 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 4:20.76 1
1) #263 Britton, Terrilyn 2) #265 Cruz, Diana
3) #273 Neunie, Nakeema 4) #269 Jia, Crystal
1:08.019 (1:08.019) 2:07.867 (59.848) 3:12.428 (1:04.561)
4:20.751 (1:08.323)
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 10:13.84 2014 , Robert Wesleyan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 13:00.26 10
1) #392 Maretzo, Christina 2) #389 Lubaszka, Amber
3) #388 Kimbrell, Abagaile 4) #390 MacLeod, Rebecca
3:54.646 (3:54.646) 4:56.240 (1:01.594) 7:26.645 (2:30.405)
13:00.254 (5:33.609)
2 Daemen 'A' 13:32.35 8
1) #14 Livecchi, Shania 2) #29 Wright, Katie
3) #6 Dusza, Ashley 4) #30 Zee, Rebekah
4:18.758 (4:18.758) 5:22.039 (1:03.281) 7:56.869 (2:34.830)
13:32.343 (5:35.474)
3 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 13:32.35 6
1) #308 Graham, Erin 2) #333 Whannell, Kyla
3) #321 Nicastro, Katherine 4) #322 Putman, Hannah
4:10.313 (4:10.313) 5:13.324 (1:03.011) 7:50.344 (2:37.020)
13:32.347 (5:42.003)
4 Georgian Court 'A' 13:37.91 4
1) #87 Watts, Julia 2) #79 Moser, Megan
3) #80 Olivera, Elsie 4) #75 Jones, Kylie
4:12.306 (4:12.306) 5:12.899 (1:00.593) 7:59.017 (2:46.118)
13:37.905 (5:38.888)
5 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 14:32.62 2
1) #269 Jia, Crystal 2) #264 Calle, Angie
3) #268 Gmuca, Simone 4) #272 Meltzer, Alyssa
4:21.181 (4:21.181) 5:39.085 (1:17.904) 8:23.294 (2:44.209)
14:32.611 (6:09.317)
6 Holy Family 'A' 14:36.54 1
1) #135 Oldfield, Carley 2) #144 Washington, Shandeia
3) #122 Bridge, Susan 4) #121 Bowers, Haile
4:37.890 (4:37.890) 5:43.456 (1:05.566) 8:19.204 (2:35.748)
14:36.534 (6:17.330)
Women High Jump Jump Off
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 190 Theodore, Kayra Liu Post 1.58mq
1.60 1.58
X O
2 # 302 Button, Kristina Roberts Wesl 1.55mq
1.60 1.58
X X
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 1.70m 2015 Katie Gallagher, Molloy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 190 Theodore, Kayra Liu Post 1.55m 10 Jump off
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXO XXX
2 # 302 Button, Kristina Roberts Wesl J1.55m 8
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXO XXX
3 # 174 Costanzo, Nicole Liu Post 1.50m 5
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
3 # 73 Hartman, Noel Georgian Cou 1.50m 5
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
5 # 309 Greenwood, Amanda Roberts Wesl J1.50m 2
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XXO XXX
6 # 16 Meyer, Katja Daemen 1.45m 1
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
7 # 7 Ewing, Madison Daemen J1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXO XXX
8 # 141 Timoney, Jaclyn Holy Family 1.40m
1.40 1.45
O XXX
9 # 382 Darisme, Kalesha St. Thomas A 1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O XXO XXX
9 # 263 Britton, Terrilyn Queens (N.Y. 1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O XXO XXX
11 # 267 Ghanie, Kerry Queens (N.Y. 1.30m
1.30 1.35
O XXX
-- # 127 Gaston, Leah Holy Family NH
1.45
XXX
-- # 64 Allen, Malawi Georgian Cou NH
1.45
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 3.25m 2015 Kasey Semmier, Robert Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 9 Haude, Taylor Daemen 3.26m# 10
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.26 3.36
P P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 # 13 Kress, Kyra Daemen 3.05m 8
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O O XO XXX
3 # 90 Zollner, Sarah Georgian Cou 2.90m 6
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O O XXX
4 # 315 Luger, Molly Roberts Wesl J2.90m 4
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P O O XO XXX
5 # 262 Bradfield, Angeli Queens (N.Y. 2.45m 2
2.30 2.45 2.60
O XXO XXX
-- # 20 Panipinto, Elisia Daemen NH
2.30
XXX
-- # 293 Ahlquist, Anna Roberts Wesl NH
2.30
XXX
-- # 86 Valyo, Ciera Georgian Cou NH
2.30
XXX
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 5.77m 2013 Shauna Kay Creary, Dist. Columbia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 309 Greenwood, Amanda Roberts Wesl 4.92m 10
4.87m 4.92m 4.68m 4.77m FOUL 4.75m
2 # 302 Button, Kristina Roberts Wesl 4.89m 8
4.57m 4.89m 4.65m 4.68m 4.80m 4.81m
3 # 71 Green, Lyric Georgian Cou 4.88m 6
4.69m FOUL 4.73m 4.60m 4.72m 4.88m
4 # 68 Bruno, Amy Georgian Cou 4.81m 4
4.77m 4.72m 4.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 # 60 Nicholson, Shakei District of J4.81m 2
4.66m 4.51m 4.49m FOUL 4.81m 4.60m
6 # 385 Guinter, Tauntyon St. Thomas A 4.66m 1
4.59m 4.66m 4.38m 4.60m FOUL FOUL
7 # 376 Bermudez, Desiree St. Thomas A 4.63m
4.35m 4.38m 4.57m 4.63m 4.25m 4.44m
8 # 64 Allen, Malawi Georgian Cou 4.52m
FOUL FOUL 4.52m FOUL FOUL 4.49m
9 # 7 Ewing, Madison Daemen 4.49m
4.39m 4.49m 4.42m
10 # 16 Meyer, Katja Daemen 4.48m
4.29m 4.35m 4.48m
11 # 380 Conner, Molly St. Thomas A 4.41m
4.19m 4.20m 4.41m
12 # 267 Ghanie, Kerry Queens (N.Y. 4.37m
4.10m 4.37m 4.03m
13 # 127 Gaston, Leah Holy Family 4.21m
4.19m 4.20m 4.21m
14 # 23 Roberson, Rachel Daemen 4.19m
4.19m FOUL 4.08m
15 # 8 Ford, Kaitlin Daemen 4.00m
4.00m FOUL FOUL
-- # 133 Mosley, Lindzey Holy Family FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 11.74m 2015 Octivia Booker, Georgian Court
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 71 Green, Lyric Georgian Cou 11.50m 10
11.23m 1.18m 11.14m 11.37m 11.45m 11.50m
2 # 302 Button, Kristina Roberts Wesl 10.56m 8
10.49m 10.56m PASS FOUL PASS PASS
3 # 380 Conner, Molly St. Thomas A 10.51m 6
10.51m FOUL 9.95m 9.85m 9.77m 9.77m
4 # 267 Ghanie, Kerry Queens (N.Y. 10.13m 4
10.01m FOUL 9.65m 9.55m 10.13m 9.99m
5 # 309 Greenwood, Amanda Roberts Wesl 10.04m 2
9.61m 9.90m 9.82m 10.04m 10.00m PASS
6 # 141 Timoney, Jaclyn Holy Family 10.02m 1
9.95m 10.02m 9.81m 9.77m FOUL FOUL
7 # 68 Bruno, Amy Georgian Cou 9.95m
9.33m 9.66m 9.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 # 385 Guinter, Tauntyon St. Thomas A 9.92m
9.28m 9.58m 9.83m 9.62m 9.80m 9.92m
9 # 8 Ford, Kaitlin Daemen 9.80m
FOUL 9.80m FOUL
10 # 7 Ewing, Madison Daemen 9.63m
9.63m 9.57m 9.26m
11 # 23 Roberson, Rachel Daemen 9.57m
9.40m 9.54m 9.57m
12 # 190 Theodore, Kayra Liu Post 9.56m
9.56m FOUL FOUL
-- # 16 Meyer, Katja Daemen FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 15.81m 2014 Tiffany Okieme, Georgian Court
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 67 Bock, Stephanie Georgian Cou 13.16m 10
13.16m FOUL 12.80m 12.12m FOUL 12.48m
2 # 182 Klein, Kaitlin Liu Post 12.11m 8
11.28m 11.44m 11.94m FOUL 12.11m 11.49m
3 # 394 Mollahan, Katheri St. Thomas A 11.90m 6
FOUL 11.61m 11.90m 11.46m 11.52m 11.76m
4 # 65 Almeida, Michelle Georgian Cou 11.31m 4
10.82m 10.68m 10.88m FOUL 11.31m 10.96m
5 # 83 Smith, Samantha Georgian Cou 10.74m 2
10.39m FOUL 10.74m 10.11m FOUL FOUL
6 # 130 Jeffrey, Shanisha Holy Family 10.45m 1
10.12m 10.45m 10.36m 10.29m 10.15m 10.15m
7 # 185 Ogbue, Tatyana Liu Post 10.40m
10.08m 9.69m 9.98m 9.79m 10.20m 10.40m
8 # 147 Williams, Charnel Holy Family 10.22m
9.87m 9.16m 9.79m 10.18m FOUL 10.22m
9 # 270 Leonard, Erin Queens (N.Y. 9.58m
9.42m 9.27m 9.58m
10 # 271 Lustin, Renee Queens (N.Y. 9.53m
9.03m 8.71m 9.53m
11 # 17 Miller, Hannah Daemen 8.96m
FOUL 8.96m 8.88m
11 # 176 Farrell, Alyssa Liu Post 8.96m
8.31m 8.96m 7.73m
13 # 318 Miller, Kendall Roberts Wesl 8.89m
FOUL 8.06m 8.89m
14 # 277 Williams, Kennedy Queens (N.Y. 8.30m
FOUL 7.94m 8.30m
15 # 275 Smithwick, Olivia Queens (N.Y. 8.19m
8.02m 8.16m 8.19m
16 # 375 Barnes, Alanna St. Thomas A 7.95m
FOUL 7.51m 7.95m
17 # 11 Jones, Elizabeth Daemen 7.88m
7.64m 7.61m 7.88m
-- # 68 Bruno, Amy Georgian Cou FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 18.60m 2013 Alyssa Hudgins, Georgian Court
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 67 Bock, Stephanie Georgian Cou 15.06m 10
15.06m FOUL 14.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 # 182 Klein, Kaitlin Liu Post 14.51m 8
13.53m 13.23m 14.51m 14.15m 13.71m FOUL
3 # 24 Scia, Cayleigh Daemen 12.62m 6
11.20m 12.02m FOUL FOUL 10.22m 12.62m
4 # 271 Lustin, Renee Queens (N.Y. 12.45m 4
12.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.81m
5 # 305 Exner, Ashley Roberts Wesl 12.41m 2
10.66m 11.87m 11.40m 11.17m 12.41m 11.50m
6 # 83 Smith, Samantha Georgian Cou 12.34m 1
12.02m 12.14m FOUL 12.08m 12.34m FOUL
7 # 17 Miller, Hannah Daemen 12.27m
11.03m FOUL 12.17m 11.80m 12.12m 12.27m
8 # 176 Farrell, Alyssa Liu Post 11.57m
FOUL FOUL 11.57m FOUL 10.94m 10.99m
9 # 275 Smithwick, Olivia Queens (N.Y. 11.42m
FOUL 11.42m 10.67m
10 # 318 Miller, Kendall Roberts Wesl 11.29m
11.29m 10.80m 10.93m
11 # 270 Leonard, Erin Queens (N.Y. 11.19m
11.19m FOUL 10.93m
12 # 185 Ogbue, Tatyana Liu Post 10.79m
10.79m 10.77m FOUL
13 # 11 Jones, Elizabeth Daemen 10.61m
10.61m 10.43m 10.03m
14 # 277 Williams, Kennedy Queens (N.Y. 10.52m
10.15m 8.72m 10.52m
-- # 68 Bruno, Amy Georgian Cou FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 65 Almeida, Michelle Georgian Cou FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Records: # 6.83 2016 Winslow Dosainvil, St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 410 Diodonet, St. Jac St. Thomas A 6.95Q 4
2 # 203 Harding, Destyn Liu Post 6.97Q 2
3 # 351 Harrison, Tracey Roberts Wesl 7.03Q 1
4 # 404 Brown, Dante St. Thomas A 7.04Q 3
5 # 37 Corbin, Rodney Daemen 7.03q 2
6 # 207 Johnson, Jahmel Liu Post 7.08q 1
7 # 431 Scott, Jaren St. Thomas A 7.22q 3
8 # 402 Abelard, Kevin St. Thomas A 7.23q 4
9 # 168 Sackor, Gideon Holy Family 7.24 4
10 # 422 Michel, Malyk St. Thomas A 7.35 1
11 # 239 Agrotis, Yanni Molloy 7.38 1
12 # 426 Reid, Ricardo St. Thomas A 7.39 2
13 # 221 Thomas, Kasim Liu Post 7.40 3
14 # 347 Donovan, David Roberts Wesl 7.43 4
15 # 285 Hines, john Queens (N.Y. 7.47 3
16 # 291 Stith, Trevon Queens (N.Y. 7.47 4
17 # 421 McLeod, Lee St. Thomas A 7.53 2
18 # 242 Branciforti, Joes Molloy 7.54 2
19 # 406 Davidson, John St. Thomas A 7.57 3
20 # 149 Butler, Morjess Holy Family 7.61 2
21 # 247 Dunn, Lincoln Molloy 7.62 4
22 # 39 Greenaway, Andrew Daemen 7.73 1
23 # 367 Sansone, Anthony Roberts Wesl 7.78 1
24 # 165 Powlowicz, Michae Holy Family 7.94 3
25 # 405 Calixte, Jon St. Thomas A 8.10 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 6.83 2016 Winslow Dosainvil, St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 410 Diodonet, St. Jac St. Thomas A 6.89 10
2 # 203 Harding, Destyn Liu Post 6.95 8
3 # 404 Brown, Dante St. Thomas A 6.97 6
4 # 37 Corbin, Rodney Daemen 7.01 4
5 # 207 Johnson, Jahmel Liu Post 7.06 2 7.053
6 # 351 Harrison, Tracey Roberts Wesl 7.06 1 7.056
7 # 431 Scott, Jaren St. Thomas A 7.14
8 # 402 Abelard, Kevin St. Thomas A 7.46
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 21.85 2017 Saint Jacob Diodonet, St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 410 Diodonet, St. Jac St. Thomas A 21.83# 8 10
2 # 404 Brown, Dante St. Thomas A 22.46 8 8
3 # 351 Harrison, Tracey Roberts Wesl 22.73 8 6
4 # 150 Cuevas, Onasi Holy Family 22.74 7 4
5 # 203 Harding, Destyn Liu Post 22.82 7 2
6 # 342 Colaire, Ashton Roberts Wesl 22.84 8 1
7 # 207 Johnson, Jahmel Liu Post 23.04 6
8 # 205 Hood, Jaelin Liu Post 23.10 7
9 # 431 Scott, Jaren St. Thomas A 23.19 5
10 # 426 Reid, Ricardo St. Thomas A 23.27 5
11 # 38 Corrica, Shaquill Daemen 23.35 4
12 # 239 Agrotis, Yanni Molloy 23.41 7
13 # 291 Stith, Trevon Queens (N.Y. 23.45 3
14 # 37 Corbin, Rodney Daemen 23.48 7
14 # 46 Rodriguez-Spencer Daemen 23.48 6
16 # 347 Donovan, David Roberts Wesl 23.49 6
17 # 209 Krebs, Michael Liu Post 23.50 3
18 # 118 Williams, Michael Georgian Cou 23.65 5
19 # 168 Sackor, Gideon Holy Family 23.71 3
20 # 167 Rigsbee, Bretton Holy Family 23.78 2
21 # 221 Thomas, Kasim Liu Post 23.79 4
22 # 422 Michel, Malyk St. Thomas A 23.93 5
23 # 280 Dinh, Johnathan Queens (N.Y. 24.11 4
24 # 195 Chambers, Steven Liu Post 24.18 2
25 # 196 David, Jamal Liu Post 24.27 2
26 # 212 Lucas, Lionel Liu Post 24.28 1
27 # 39 Greenaway, Andrew Daemen 24.28 3
28 # 421 McLeod, Lee St. Thomas A 24.31 5
29 # 281 Durant, Dawsen Queens (N.Y. 24.34 4
30 # 242 Branciforti, Joes Molloy 24.41 2
31 # 194 Benson, Troy Liu Post 24.90 2
31 # 414 Green-Wright, Qui St. Thomas A 24.90 3
33 # 406 Davidson, John St. Thomas A 24.97 1
34 # 217 Pavacic, John Liu Post 25.06 1
35 # 165 Powlowicz, Michae Holy Family 25.36 1
36 # 247 Dunn, Lincoln Molloy 25.94 2
37 # 405 Calixte, Jon St. Thomas A 26.56 1
38 # 402 Abelard, Kevin St. Thomas A 28.10 4
-- # 408 Desrosiers, Lugdu St. Thomas A DQ 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 48.32 2017 Saint Jacob Diodonet, St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 410 Diodonet, St. Jac St. Thomas A 48.66 4 10
22.839 (22.839) 48.652 (25.813)
2 # 150 Cuevas, Onasi Holy Family 49.39 4 8
23.179 (23.179) 49.390 (26.211)
3 # 205 Hood, Jaelin Liu Post 50.47 4 6
23.605 (23.605) 50.469 (26.864)
4 # 102 Lamar-Baldwin, Da Georgian Cou 51.35 3 4
24.947 (24.947) 51.344 (26.397)
5 # 152 Gantt, Brennan Holy Family 51.45 4 2
23.898 (23.898) 51.447 (27.549)
6 # 425 Philistin, Mich St. Thomas A 51.51 3 1
24.044 (24.044) 51.508 (27.464)
7 # 169 Toure, Ahmed Holy Family 51.93 3
23.989 (23.989) 51.926 (27.937)
8 # 421 McLeod, Lee St. Thomas A 52.67 3
24.782 (24.782) 52.667 (27.885)
9 # 422 Michel, Malyk St. Thomas A 52.78 1
24.939 (24.939) 52.777 (27.838)
10 # 104 Martin, Devin Georgian Cou 52.87 1
25.320 (25.320) 52.867 (27.547)
11 # 408 Desrosiers, Lugdu St. Thomas A 53.08 3
24.664 (24.664) 53.071 (28.407)
12 # 280 Dinh, Johnathan Queens (N.Y. 53.14 2
25.003 (25.003) 53.138 (28.135)
13 # 414 Green-Wright, Qui St. Thomas A 53.20 2
24.723 (24.723) 53.194 (28.471)
14 # 258 Longchamp, Omar Molloy 53.81 2
25.037 (25.037) 53.810 (28.773)
15 # 44 Petrocy, Justin Daemen 53.88 2
24.933 (24.933) 53.880 (28.947)
16 # 167 Rigsbee, Bretton Holy Family 54.24 2
24.855 (24.855) 54.240 (29.385)
17 # 367 Sansone, Anthony Roberts Wesl 55.04 1
25.173 (25.173) 55.033 (29.860)
18 # 194 Benson, Troy Liu Post 56.34 1
26.481 (26.481) 56.334 (29.853)
19 # 156 Hammond, Thomas Holy Family 57.81 1
26.547 (26.547) 57.805 (31.258)
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:04.06 2017 Stefan Adams, LIU Post
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 193 Adams, Stefan Liu Post 1:03.24# 3 10
37.100 (37.100) 1:03.234 (26.134)
2 # 46 Rodriguez-Spencer Daemen 1:06.45 3 8
38.176 (38.176) 1:06.441 (28.265)
3 # 96 Claudeo, Daniel Georgian Cou 1:07.09 3 6
38.566 (38.566) 1:07.084 (28.518)
4 # 363 Reger, Dan Roberts Wesl 1:07.19 3 4
38.525 (38.525) 1:07.190 (28.665)
5 # 403 Bestler, Dylan St. Thomas A 1:07.32 2 2
38.148 (38.148) 1:07.319 (29.171)
6 # 115 Thoms, Jake Georgian Cou 1:07.69 1 1
39.389 (39.389) 1:07.688 (28.299)
7 # 36 Compo, Tyler Daemen 1:08.35 3
38.917 (38.917) 1:08.342 (29.425)
8 # 151 Dorsey lll, Georg Holy Family 1:08.93 2
38.495 (38.495) 1:08.928 (30.433)
9 # 373 Wottawa, Matthew Roberts Wesl 1:09.18 2
38.862 (38.862) 1:09.172 (30.310)
10 # 281 Durant, Dawsen Queens (N.Y. 1:09.28 1
40.080 (40.080) 1:09.272 (29.192)
11 # 47 Schmidt, Jonathan Daemen 1:10.17 2
40.082 (40.082) 1:10.167 (30.085)
12 # 154 Green, Jamari Holy Family 1:10.40 1
39.115 (39.115) 1:10.397 (31.282)
13 # 241 Basile, Alex Molloy 1:13.02 1
40.316 (40.316) 1:13.016 (32.700)
14 # 285 Hines, john Queens (N.Y. 1:15.42 2
42.179 (42.179) 1:15.411 (33.232)
15 # 257 Lemus, Will Molloy 1:17.79 1
41.538 (41.538) 1:17.788 (36.250)
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:56.64 2017 Josiah Ottolini, Robert Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 148 Augustin, Taurai Holy Family 1:57.01 10
28.857 (28.857) 59.149 (30.292) 1:29.344 (30.195) 1:57.004 (27.660)
2 # 423 Mirtile, Ian St. Thomas A 1:57.82 8
29.624 (29.624) 1:00.203 (30.579) 1:30.071 (29.868) 1:57.816 (27.745)
3 # 430 Schiavone, Franki St. Thomas A 1:59.96 6
28.588 (28.588) 58.959 (30.371) 1:30.006 (31.047) 1:59.960 (29.954)
4 # 259 Michels, Brian Molloy 2:00.81 4
29.262 (29.262) 59.507 (30.245) 1:30.371 (30.864) 2:00.809 (30.438)
5 # 411 Dowd, James St. Thomas A 2:01.64 2
29.513 (29.513) 59.829 (30.316) 1:30.348 (30.519) 2:01.634 (31.286)
6 # 337 Betts, James Roberts Wesl 2:05.06 1
30.127 (30.127) 1:00.963 (30.836) 1:33.001 (32.038) 2:05.056 (32.055)
7 # 353 Johnson, Erik Roberts Wesl 2:05.15
29.965 (29.965) 1:00.260 (30.295) 1:31.829 (31.569) 2:05.141 (33.312)
8 # 108 Natoli, Thomas Georgian Cou 2:05.78
29.949 (29.949) 1:01.448 (31.499) 1:33.576 (32.128) 2:05.771 (32.195)
9 # 251 Fitzsimmons, John Molloy 2:07.13
30.188 (30.188) 1:01.322 (31.134) 1:34.153 (32.831) 2:07.126 (32.973)
10 # 171 Wilburn, Cameron Holy Family 2:08.00
29.712 (29.712) 1:00.548 (30.836) 1:33.057 (32.509) 2:07.998 (34.941)
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 2:32.59 2017 Jeffrey Reyes, LIU Post
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 198 Edwards, Lance Liu Post 2:34.67 10
29.737 (29.737) 1:01.478 (31.741) 1:34.471 (32.993) 2:05.928 (31.457)
2:34.669 (28.741)
2 # 428 Russell, Aidan St. Thomas A 2:36.21 8
30.082 (30.082) 1:01.810 (31.728) 1:35.365 (33.555) 2:07.544 (32.179)
2:36.201 (28.657)
3 # 218 Reyes, Jeffrey Liu Post 2:36.33 6
29.502 (29.502) 1:01.221 (31.719) 1:34.242 (33.021) 2:05.856 (31.614)
2:36.329 (30.473)
4 # 357 Lipina, Tyler Roberts Wesl 2:36.73 4
30.347 (30.347) 1:02.129 (31.782) 1:34.854 (32.725) 2:05.885 (31.031)
2:36.721 (30.836)
5 # 42 Louk, Nathan Daemen 2:41.96 2
30.365 (30.365) 1:01.938 (31.573) 1:35.075 (33.137) 2:08.379 (33.304)
2:41.957 (33.578)
6 # 434 Vazquez, Vincent St. Thomas A 2:43.27 1
31.139 (31.139) 1:03.536 (32.397) 1:37.793 (34.257) 2:11.318 (33.525)
2:43.266 (31.948)
7 # 111 Rodriguez, Jason Georgian Cou 2:43.32
30.425 (30.425) 1:02.193 (31.768) 1:35.232 (33.039) 2:08.954 (33.722)
2:43.320 (34.366)
8 # 240 Barbaro, Stephen Molloy 2:44.21
30.141 (30.141) 1:02.054 (31.913) 1:35.969 (33.915) 2:09.829 (33.860)
2:44.208 (34.379)
9 # 197 Dorso, Joseph Liu Post 2:46.67
30.381 (30.381) 1:02.405 (32.024) 1:36.192 (33.787) 2:11.359 (35.167)
2:46.665 (35.306)
10 # 344 Craun, Tanner Roberts Wesl 2:47.81
30.962 (30.962) 1:04.904 (33.942) 1:40.126 (35.222) 2:15.192 (35.066)
2:47.801 (32.609)
11 # 243 Browne, Carey Molloy 2:49.53
31.428 (31.428) 1:04.579 (33.151) 1:38.647 (34.068) 2:14.656 (36.009)
2:49.527 (34.871)
12 # 419 Lipari, Joseph St. Thomas A 2:52.18
31.349 (31.349) 1:04.915 (33.566) 1:40.279 (35.364) 2:17.892 (37.613)
2:52.173 (34.281)
13 # 283 Etienne, Clivensk Queens (N.Y. 2:52.67
30.891 (30.891) 1:03.252 (32.361) 1:38.060 (34.808) 2:14.786 (36.726)
2:52.670 (37.884)
14 # 164 Orwig, Kev Holy Family 3:06.06
30.294 (30.294) 1:04.363 (34.069) 1:41.669 (37.306) 2:23.769 (42.100)
3:06.054 (42.285)
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:18.05 2016 Conor Gallagher, Molloy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 259 Michels, Brian Molloy 4:29.37 10
36.067 (36.067) 1:13.613 (37.546) 1:47.360 (33.747) 2:21.417 (34.057)
2:55.479 (34.062) 3:30.355 (34.876) 4:01.485 (31.130) 4:29.365 (27.880)
2 # 148 Augustin, Taurai Holy Family 4:29.53 8
35.845 (35.845) 1:13.394 (37.549) 1:47.585 (34.191) 2:21.607 (34.022)
2:55.694 (34.087) 3:30.607 (34.913) 4:01.777 (31.170) 4:29.527 (27.750)
3 # 423 Mirtile, Ian St. Thomas A 4:30.25 6
36.556 (36.556) 1:14.114 (37.558) 1:47.907 (33.793) 2:21.984 (34.077)
2:55.904 (33.920) 3:30.717 (34.813) 4:02.061 (31.344) 4:30.249 (28.188)
4 # 350 Forino, Bryan Roberts Wesl 4:30.50 4
36.324 (36.324) 1:47.658 (1:11.334) 2:21.742 (34.084)
2:55.641 (33.899) 3:30.410 (34.769) 4:02.238 (31.828)
4:30.497 (28.259)
5 # 428 Russell, Aidan St. Thomas A 4:30.59 2
36.409 (36.409) 1:13.999 (37.590) 1:14.331 (0.332) 1:48.006 (33.675)
2:21.850 (33.844) 2:55.782 (33.932) 3:30.833 (35.051) 4:30.585 (59.752)
6 # 338 Cannon, Nathan Roberts Wesl 4:33.17 1
36.239 (36.239) 1:13.916 (37.677) 1:47.769 (33.853) 2:21.583 (33.814)
2:55.443 (33.860) 3:30.502 (35.059) 4:02.138 (31.636) 4:33.169 (31.031)
7 # 34 Bodnar, Joshua Daemen 4:38.86
36.195 (36.195) 1:13.592 (37.397) 1:47.039 (33.447) 2:21.163 (34.124)
2:55.436 (34.273) 3:31.081 (35.645) 4:05.019 (33.938) 4:38.857 (33.838)
8 # 255 Hunt, Joe Molloy 4:48.13
36.668 (36.668) 1:14.354 (37.686) 1:49.557 (35.203) 2:25.858 (36.301)
3:03.192 (37.334) 3:40.917 (37.725) 4:17.043 (36.126) 4:48.123 (31.080)
9 # 365 Richards, Jonatha Roberts Wesl 4:50.21
36.588 (36.588) 1:50.015 (1:13.427) 2:26.334 (36.319)
3:03.428 (37.094) 3:39.958 (36.530) 4:16.371 (36.413)
4:50.202 (33.831)
10 # 286 Lascano, Jacob Queens (N.Y. 4:59.68
35.923 (35.923) 1:48.858 (1:12.935) 2:25.582 (36.724)
3:03.941 (38.359) 3:42.534 (38.593) 4:20.973 (38.439)
4:59.677 (38.704)
11 # 101 Kipngetich, Bethu Georgian Cou 5:06.18
36.858 (36.858) 1:49.638 (1:12.780) 2:27.644 (38.006)
3:07.254 (39.610) 3:47.496 (40.242) 4:26.546 (39.050)
5:06.180 (39.634)
12 # 278 Campos Castro, Lu Queens (N.Y. 5:16.15
37.627 (37.627) 1:15.215 (37.588) 1:53.233 (38.018) 2:33.192 (39.959)
3:13.925 (40.733) 3:54.948 (41.023) 4:34.888 (39.940) 5:16.143 (41.255)
13 # 427 Ruiz, Harley St. Thomas A 5:25.07
37.865 (37.865) 1:15.367 (37.502) 1:52.561 (37.194) 2:33.435 (40.874)
3:15.250 (41.815) 4:00.250 (45.000) 4:44.598 (44.348) 5:25.070 (40.472)
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 8:42.97 2016 Michael Scott, LIU Post
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 350 Forino, Bryan Roberts Wesl 9:05.71 1 10
36.392 (36.392) 1:15.104 (38.712) 1:52.959 (37.855) 2:30.681 (37.722)
3:06.922 (36.241) 3:43.223 (36.301) 4:19.270 (36.047) 4:54.713 (35.443)
5:30.106 (35.393) 6:06.003 (35.897) 6:42.198 (36.195) 7:18.999 (36.801)
7:54.778 (35.779) 8:31.338 (36.560) 9:05.703 (34.365)
2 # 416 Guidicipietro, Ro St. Thomas A 9:06.22 2 8
37.958 (37.958) 1:17.205 (39.247) 1:55.519 (38.314) 2:31.945 (36.426)
3:09.027 (37.082) 3:46.365 (37.338) 4:23.015 (36.650) 5:00.462 (37.447)
5:37.670 (37.208) 6:14.028 (36.358) 6:50.253 (36.225) 7:27.604 (37.351)
8:04.588 (36.984) 8:37.556 (32.968) 9:06.216 (28.660)
3 # 369 Sims, Christopher Roberts Wesl 9:06.23 2 6
38.363 (38.363) 1:17.478 (39.115) 1:55.618 (38.140) 2:32.213 (36.595)
3:09.275 (37.062) 3:46.613 (37.338) 4:23.266 (36.653) 5:00.636 (37.370)
5:37.918 (37.282) 6:14.302 (36.384) 6:50.534 (36.232) 7:27.767 (37.233)
8:04.864 (37.097) 8:37.531 (32.667) 9:06.228 (28.697)
4 # 338 Cannon, Nathan Roberts Wesl 9:07.83 2 4
38.655 (38.655) 1:17.876 (39.221) 1:55.974 (38.098) 2:32.739 (36.765)
3:09.805 (37.066) 3:47.165 (37.360) 4:23.841 (36.676) 5:01.172 (37.331)
5:38.241 (37.069) 6:14.845 (36.604) 6:51.107 (36.262) 7:28.276 (37.169)
8:05.159 (36.883) 8:37.902 (32.743) 9:07.822 (29.920)
5 # 368 Shaffer, Justin Roberts Wesl 9:10.64 2 2
38.408 (38.408) 1:17.677 (39.269) 1:55.792 (38.115) 2:32.456 (36.664)
3:09.544 (37.088) 3:46.888 (37.344) 4:23.573 (36.685) 5:00.855 (37.282)
5:38.051 (37.196) 6:14.589 (36.538) 6:50.843 (36.254) 7:28.020 (37.177)
8:04.339 (36.319) 8:38.503 (34.164) 9:10.635 (32.132)
6 # 98 Elmeshad, Hussein Georgian Cou 9:12.16 2 1
38.230 (38.230) 1:17.805 (39.575) 1:55.900 (38.095) 2:32.468 (36.568)
3:09.928 (37.460) 3:46.971 (37.043) 4:23.723 (36.752) 5:00.940 (37.217)
5:38.261 (37.321) 6:14.784 (36.523) 6:51.011 (36.227) 7:28.303 (37.292)
8:05.793 (37.490) 8:40.842 (35.049) 9:12.160 (31.318)
7 # 35 Canales, Lucas Daemen 9:12.59 2
38.501 (38.501) 1:16.387 (37.886) 1:54.167 (37.780) 2:31.623 (37.456)
3:08.791 (37.168) 3:46.147 (37.356) 4:22.781 (36.634) 5:00.292 (37.511)
5:37.445 (37.153) 6:13.768 (36.323) 6:49.997 (36.229) 7:27.409 (37.412)
8:04.736 (37.327) 8:39.970 (35.234) 9:12.588 (32.618)
8 # 110 Parr, Patrick Georgian Cou 9:22.80 2
38.383 (38.383) 1:17.947 (39.564) 1:56.594 (38.647) 2:33.286 (36.692)
3:10.217 (36.931) 3:47.527 (37.310) 4:24.616 (37.089) 5:01.725 (37.109)
5:38.982 (37.257) 6:16.090 (37.108) 6:53.776 (37.686) 7:31.462 (37.686)
8:09.710 (38.248) 8:47.624 (37.914) 9:22.797 (35.173)
9 # 34 Bodnar, Joshua Daemen 9:35.27 2
38.781 (38.781) 1:18.173 (39.392) 1:56.753 (38.580) 2:33.618 (36.865)
3:10.690 (37.072) 3:47.362 (36.672) 4:24.158 (36.796) 5:01.453 (37.295)
5:38.667 (37.214) 6:15.983 (37.316) 6:54.654 (38.671) 7:34.262 (39.608)
8:14.807 (40.545) 8:55.172 (40.365) 9:35.269 (40.097)
10 # 51 Swiniarski, Micha Daemen 9:36.02 1
37.796 (37.796) 1:16.511 (38.715) 1:55.089 (38.578) 2:32.700 (37.611)
3:11.606 (38.906) 3:50.561 (38.955) 4:29.382 (38.821) 5:08.030 (38.648)
5:46.511 (38.481) 6:26.652 (40.141) 7:06.396 (39.744) 7:46.305 (39.909)
8:26.471 (40.166) 9:03.400 (36.929) 9:36.018 (32.618)
11 # 256 Ittari, Matteo Molloy 9:39.56 1
36.520 (36.520) 1:14.854 (38.334) 1:52.714 (37.860) 2:30.450 (37.736)
3:08.484 (38.034) 3:46.954 (38.470) 4:26.052 (39.098) 5:05.977 (39.925)
5:46.187 (40.210) 6:25.948 (39.761) 7:05.595 (39.647) 7:45.440 (39.845)
8:26.174 (40.734) 9:04.619 (38.445) 9:39.556 (34.937)
12 # 409 Diaz, Christian St. Thomas A 9:42.45 1
36.922 (36.922) 1:15.543 (38.621) 1:53.229 (37.686) 2:30.980 (37.751)
3:07.185 (36.205) 3:43.506 (36.321) 4:20.197 (36.691) 4:58.725 (38.528)
5:38.144 (39.419) 6:18.626 (40.482) 6:59.529 (40.903) 7:41.261 (41.732)
8:22.419 (41.158) 9:03.871 (41.452) 9:42.446 (38.575)
13 # 163 Orozco, John Holy Family 9:44.22 1
36.761 (36.761) 1:15.751 (38.990) 1:53.463 (37.712) 2:31.219 (37.756)
3:08.059 (36.840) 3:46.576 (38.517) 4:25.780 (39.204) 5:05.788 (40.008)
5:46.100 (40.312) 6:26.499 (40.399) 7:07.905 (41.406) 7:49.668 (41.763)
8:30.880 (41.212) 9:11.169 (40.289) 9:44.214 (33.045)
14 # 364 Richards, Benjami Roberts Wesl 9:46.63 1
37.391 (37.391) 1:17.134 (39.743) 1:56.586 (39.452) 2:35.880 (39.294)
3:15.647 (39.767) 3:54.729 (39.082) 4:34.198 (39.469) 5:13.494 (39.296)
5:53.299 (39.805) 6:33.240 (39.941) 7:14.062 (40.822) 7:54.340 (40.278)
8:33.608 (39.268) 9:12.243 (38.635) 9:46.623 (34.380)
15 # 45 Poole, Timothy Daemen 9:47.69 1
38.294 (38.294) 1:18.056 (39.762) 1:57.300 (39.244) 2:36.620 (39.320)
3:15.747 (39.127) 3:54.925 (39.178) 4:33.852 (38.927) 5:13.166 (39.314)
5:53.011 (39.845) 6:32.948 (39.937) 7:13.819 (40.871) 7:54.544 (40.725)
8:34.099 (39.555) 9:12.946 (38.847) 9:47.690 (34.744)
16 # 365 Richards, Jonatha Roberts Wesl 9:47.71 1
37.528 (37.528) 1:17.198 (39.670) 1:56.832 (39.634) 2:36.040 (39.208)
3:15.851 (39.811) 3:54.881 (39.030) 4:34.292 (39.411) 5:13.722 (39.430)
5:53.768 (40.046) 6:34.085 (40.317) 7:14.753 (40.668) 7:54.938 (40.185)
8:35.138 (40.200) 9:13.809 (38.671) 9:47.704 (33.895)
17 # 340 Casullo, Anthony Roberts Wesl 9:54.07 2
37.687 (37.687) 1:17.335 (39.648) 1:56.228 (38.893) 2:33.404 (37.176)
3:11.913 (38.509) 3:51.589 (39.676) 4:31.981 (40.392) 5:13.115 (41.134)
5:53.216 (40.101) 6:33.995 (40.779) 7:14.830 (40.835) 7:55.515 (40.685)
8:35.707 (40.192) 9:15.597 (39.890) 9:54.061 (38.464)
18 # 260 Ring, Connor Molloy 9:55.63 1
37.189 (37.189) 1:15.861 (38.672) 1:54.378 (38.517) 2:32.287 (37.909)
3:10.826 (38.539) 3:50.506 (39.680) 4:30.496 (39.990) 5:10.712 (40.216)
5:52.216 (41.504) 6:33.578 (41.362) 7:14.619 (41.041) 7:56.054 (41.435)
8:38.530 (42.476) 9:18.872 (40.342) 9:55.624 (36.752)
19 # 433 Tina, Matthew St. Thomas A 9:57.00 2
38.080 (38.080) 1:17.718 (39.638) 1:57.022 (39.304) 2:34.766 (37.744)
3:12.860 (38.094) 3:51.895 (39.035) 4:31.410 (39.515) 5:11.297 (39.887)
5:51.637 (40.340) 6:32.615 (40.978) 7:13.498 (40.883) 7:54.829 (41.331)
8:36.285 (41.456) 9:16.500 (40.215) 9:56.997 (40.497)
20 # 254 Healy, Matthew Molloy 10:05.12 1
36.686 (36.686) 1:15.486 (38.800) 1:53.933 (38.447) 2:32.152 (38.219)
3:11.075 (38.923) 3:50.833 (39.758) 4:30.782 (39.949) 5:11.040 (40.258)
5:52.438 (41.398) 6:33.841 (41.403) 7:15.565 (41.724) 7:59.643 (44.078)
8:42.564 (42.921) 9:27.377 (44.813) 10:05.119 (37.742)
21 # 201 Gleave, Andrew Liu Post 10:18.11 1
36.970 (36.970) 1:16.206 (39.236) 1:54.818 (38.612) 2:32.588 (37.770)
3:11.369 (38.781) 3:50.323 (38.954) 4:30.219 (39.896) 5:11.648 (41.429)
5:53.580 (41.932) 6:35.961 (42.381) 7:19.133 (43.172) 8:02.881 (43.748)
8:47.350 (44.469) 9:32.483 (45.133) 10:18.105 (45.622)
22 # 158 Irwin, Connor Holy Family 10:20.36 2
38.135 (38.135) 1:17.563 (39.428) 1:56.519 (38.956) 2:33.914 (37.395)
3:12.190 (38.276) 3:51.325 (39.135) 4:31.718 (40.393) 5:12.813 (41.095)
5:55.495 (42.682) 6:39.608 (44.113) 7:24.767 (45.159) 8:09.973 (45.206)
8:55.055 (45.082) 9:38.893 (43.838) 10:20.359 (41.466)
23 # 288 Osario Fernandez, Queens (N.Y. 10:48.08 1
36.194 (36.194) 1:16.017 (39.823) 1:56.124 (40.107) 2:37.071 (40.947)
3:19.342 (42.271) 4:02.711 (43.369) 4:45.504 (42.793) 5:30.767 (45.263)
6:15.757 (44.990) 7:01.957 (46.200) 7:48.129 (46.172) 8:34.709 (46.580)
9:20.785 (46.076) 10:06.563 (45.778) 10:48.080 (41.517)
-- # 418 Kondracki, Kyle St. Thomas A DNF 1
37.889 (37.889) 1:17.485 (39.596) 1:57.248 (39.763) 2:37.747 (40.499)
3:19.207 (41.460) 4:02.261 (43.054) 4:45.615 (43.354) 5:29.942 (44.327)
6:14.788 (44.846) 7:00.031 (45.243)
-- # 278 Campos Castro, Lu Queens (N.Y. DNF 1
37.640 (37.640) 1:16.749 (39.109)
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 15:45.21 2017 Kevin Roginson, Daemen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 369 Sims, Christopher Roberts Wesl 15:25.18# 10
1:15.128 (1:15.128) 1:53.486 (38.358) 2:31.526 (38.040)
3:07.661 (36.135) 3:43.595 (35.934) 4:19.776 (36.181)
4:57.169 (37.393) 5:35.143 (37.974) 6:13.376 (38.233)
6:51.140 (37.764) 7:29.035 (37.895) 8:06.948 (37.913)
8:45.935 (38.987) 9:24.742 (38.807) 10:03.240 (38.498)
10:42.134 (38.894) 11:21.142 (39.008) 11:58.759 (37.617)
12:36.178 (37.419) 13:13.057 (36.879) 13:46.875 (33.818)
14:20.631 (33.756) 14:54.160 (33.529) 15:25.180 (31.020)
2 # 368 Shaffer, Justin Roberts Wesl 15:25.86# 8
1:15.448 (1:15.448) 1:53.764 (38.316) 2:31.856 (38.092)
3:08.109 (36.253) 3:44.095 (35.986) 4:20.236 (36.141)
4:57.503 (37.267) 5:35.530 (38.027) 6:13.753 (38.223)
6:51.476 (37.723) 7:29.319 (37.843) 8:07.196 (37.877)
8:46.236 (39.040) 9:25.010 (38.774) 10:03.496 (38.486)
10:42.393 (38.897) 11:21.406 (39.013) 11:58.947 (37.541)
12:36.479 (37.532) 13:13.319 (36.840) 13:47.186 (33.867)
14:21.169 (33.983) 14:54.695 (33.526) 15:25.852 (31.157)
3 # 35 Canales, Lucas Daemen 15:32.87# 6
1:12.573 (1:12.573) 1:49.575 (37.002) 2:27.686 (38.111)
3:04.167 (36.481) 3:41.193 (37.026) 4:19.079 (37.886)
4:56.871 (37.792) 5:34.882 (38.011) 6:13.086 (38.204)
6:50.853 (37.767) 7:28.758 (37.905) 8:06.676 (37.918)
8:45.694 (39.018) 9:24.482 (38.788) 10:02.960 (38.478)
10:41.871 (38.911) 11:20.882 (39.011) 11:58.468 (37.586)
12:35.944 (37.476) 13:12.809 (36.865) 13:48.230 (35.421)
14:23.946 (35.716) 14:59.813 (35.867) 15:32.869 (33.056)
4 # 110 Parr, Patrick Georgian Cou 15:47.39 4
1:14.944 (1:14.944) 1:54.360 (39.416) 2:32.065 (37.705)
3:08.511 (36.446) 3:45.662 (37.151) 4:23.225 (37.563)
5:01.037 (37.812) 5:38.986 (37.949) 6:17.188 (38.202)
6:55.423 (38.235) 7:33.921 (38.498) 8:12.238 (38.317)
8:50.807 (38.569) 9:29.459 (38.652) 10:08.540 (39.081)
10:47.387 (38.847) 11:25.912 (38.525) 12:04.404 (38.492)
12:42.566 (38.162) 13:21.218 (38.652) 13:59.779 (38.561)
14:37.483 (37.704) 15:14.436 (36.953) 15:47.390 (32.954)
5 # 418 Kondracki, Kyle St. Thomas A 16:11.60 1
1:15.687 (1:15.687) 1:54.323 (38.636) 2:32.443 (38.120)
3:09.707 (37.264) 3:47.590 (37.883) 4:25.689 (38.099)
5:04.042 (38.353) 5:43.571 (39.529) 6:23.148 (39.577)
7:02.553 (39.405) 7:42.272 (39.719) 8:22.227 (39.955)
9:02.414 (40.187) 9:42.504 (40.090) 10:21.814 (39.310)
11:01.792 (39.978) 11:42.241 (40.449) 12:22.643 (40.402)
13:02.843 (40.200) 13:42.717 (39.874) 14:22.150 (39.433)
15:00.882 (38.732) 15:38.561 (37.679) 16:11.598 (33.037)
6 # 340 Casullo, Anthony Roberts Wesl 16:15.91
1:16.593 (1:16.593) 1:55.738 (39.145) 2:34.479 (38.741)
3:13.293 (38.814) 3:52.183 (38.890) 4:31.422 (39.239)
5:10.967 (39.545) 5:50.383 (39.416) 6:29.089 (38.706)
7:07.792 (38.703) 7:47.633 (39.841) 8:27.359 (39.726)
9:07.826 (40.467) 9:48.301 (40.475) 10:28.032 (39.731)
11:07.494 (39.462) 11:46.546 (39.052) 12:26.505 (39.959)
13:06.167 (39.662) 13:45.683 (39.516) 14:25.551 (39.868)
15:04.485 (38.934) 15:42.407 (37.922) 16:15.903 (33.496)
7 # 433 Tina, Matthew St. Thomas A 16:23.07
1:15.623 (1:15.623) 1:54.548 (38.925) 2:32.791 (38.243)
3:10.235 (37.444) 3:47.978 (37.743) 4:26.032 (38.054)
5:04.202 (38.170) 5:43.671 (39.469) 6:23.497 (39.826)
7:02.830 (39.333) 7:42.986 (40.156) 8:22.984 (39.998)
9:03.188 (40.204) 9:43.014 (39.826) 10:22.691 (39.677)
11:02.776 (40.085) 11:42.790 (40.014) 12:23.056 (40.266)
13:03.479 (40.423) 13:43.597 (40.118) 14:22.974 (39.377)
15:03.158 (40.184) 15:43.391 (40.233) 16:23.070 (39.679)
8 # 250 Finnegan, James Molloy 16:41.85
1:15.349 (1:15.349) 1:54.755 (39.406) 2:32.979 (38.224)
3:10.392 (37.413) 3:48.233 (37.841) 4:26.273 (38.040)
5:04.565 (38.292) 5:44.094 (39.529) 6:23.588 (39.494)
7:02.862 (39.274) 7:42.737 (39.875) 8:22.659 (39.922)
9:02.833 (40.174) 9:42.770 (39.937) 10:22.294 (39.524)
11:02.397 (40.103) 11:43.244 (40.847) 12:24.723 (41.479)
13:07.700 (42.977) 13:51.220 (43.520) 14:35.080 (43.860)
15:19.544 (44.464) 16:03.447 (43.903) 16:41.843 (38.396)
9 # 253 Gallagher, Liam Molloy 16:45.03
1:15.807 (1:15.807) 1:55.056 (39.249) 2:33.832 (38.776)
3:12.667 (38.835) 3:51.946 (39.279) 4:31.493 (39.547)
5:11.303 (39.810) 5:51.140 (39.837) 6:31.263 (40.123)
7:12.049 (40.786) 7:53.008 (40.959) 8:34.092 (41.084)
9:15.472 (41.380) 9:56.737 (41.265) 10:38.036 (41.299)
11:19.015 (40.979) 12:00.114 (41.099) 12:41.596 (41.482)
13:23.466 (41.870) 14:05.531 (42.065) 14:47.262 (41.731)
15:28.239 (40.977) 16:08.024 (39.785) 16:45.027 (37.003)
10 # 283 Etienne, Clivensk Queens (N.Y. 16:49.88
1:12.885 (1:12.885) 1:49.850 (36.965) 2:27.994 (38.144)
3:04.596 (36.602) 3:41.767 (37.171) 4:20.513 (38.746)
4:59.605 (39.092) 5:40.616 (41.011) 6:21.945 (41.329)
7:03.323 (41.378) 7:44.431 (41.108) 8:26.052 (41.621)
9:07.493 (41.441) 9:49.863 (42.370) 10:32.606 (42.743)
11:14.996 (42.390) 11:57.527 (42.531) 12:40.368 (42.841)
13:22.698 (42.330) 14:04.300 (41.602) 14:47.710 (43.410)
15:30.182 (42.472) 16:10.622 (40.440) 16:49.873 (39.251)
11 # 345 Daigler, Carl Roberts Wesl 16:50.66
1:17.354 (1:17.354) 1:56.661 (39.307) 2:35.466 (38.805)
3:14.682 (39.216) 3:52.905 (38.223) 4:31.703 (38.798)
5:10.515 (38.812) 5:49.737 (39.222) 6:28.812 (39.075)
7:07.476 (38.664) 7:47.349 (39.873) 8:27.117 (39.768)
9:07.656 (40.539) 9:48.189 (40.533) 10:30.126 (41.937)
11:12.954 (42.828) 11:56.134 (43.180) 12:38.207 (42.073)
13:21.303 (43.096) 14:04.613 (43.310) 14:48.027 (43.414)
15:30.585 (42.558) 16:13.027 (42.442) 16:50.659 (37.632)
12 # 359 Matz, Benjamin Roberts Wesl 16:56.66
1:17.625 (1:17.625) 1:56.919 (39.294) 2:35.759 (38.840)
3:14.994 (39.235) 3:53.260 (38.266) 4:31.887 (38.627)
5:10.753 (38.866) 5:50.101 (39.348) 6:29.276 (39.175)
7:08.819 (39.543) 7:49.965 (41.146) 8:31.628 (41.663)
9:13.952 (42.324) 9:55.474 (41.522) 10:37.357 (41.883)
11:19.344 (41.987) 12:01.716 (42.372) 12:44.548 (42.832)
13:27.143 (42.595) 14:09.614 (42.471) 14:51.981 (42.367)
15:34.182 (42.201) 16:16.175 (41.993) 16:56.651 (40.476)
-- # 48 Silvestri, Cale Daemen DQ 2 rule #5 section 1
1:14.650 (1:14.650) 1:54.073 (39.423) 2:32.196 (38.123)
3:09.038 (36.842) 3:46.946 (37.908) 4:25.442 (38.496)
5:04.350 (38.908) 5:43.849 (39.499) 6:23.320 (39.471)
7:02.729 (39.409) 7:42.520 (39.791) 8:22.450 (39.930)
9:02.629 (40.179) 9:42.229 (39.600) 10:22.027 (39.798)
11:02.007 (39.980) 11:42.456 (40.449) 12:22.873 (40.417)
13:03.033 (40.160) 13:42.902 (39.869) 14:20.855 (37.953)
14:59.315 (38.460) 15:38.755 (39.440) 16:11.481 (32.726)
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Records: # 8.30 2017 Ashton Colaire, Robert Wesleyan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 342 Colaire, Ashton Roberts Wesl # 8.30Q 2
2 # 104 Martin, Devin Georgian Cou 8.67Q 1 8.661
3 # 118 Williams, Michael Georgian Cou 8.67Q 2 8.666
4 # 223 Velez, Joseph Liu Post 8.78Q 1
5 # 112 Ruff, Kraig Georgian Cou 8.99q 2 8.981
6 # 215 Ortega, Justin Liu Post 8.99q 1 8.986
7 # 407 Deloatch, Kesigh St. Thomas A 9.06q 1
8 # 41 Laird, Zach Daemen 9.36q 2
9 # 413 Fortune, Stephane St. Thomas A 9.46 2
10 # 280 Dinh, Johnathan Queens (N.Y. 10.79 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 8.30 2017 Ashton Colaire, Robert Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 342 Colaire, Ashton Roberts Wesl 8.40 10
2 # 104 Martin, Devin Georgian Cou 8.64 8
3 # 223 Velez, Joseph Liu Post 8.92 6
4 # 118 Williams, Michael Georgian Cou 8.95 4
5 # 215 Ortega, Justin Liu Post 9.18 2
6 # 41 Laird, Zach Daemen 9.24 1
7 # 407 Deloatch, Kesigh St. Thomas A 9.29
8 # 112 Ruff, Kraig Georgian Cou 9.99
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:20.78 2017
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:22.07 2 10
1) #403 Bestler, Dylan 2) #430 Schiavone, Frankie
3) #425 Philistin, Mich 4) #410 Diodonet, St. Jacob
51.778 (51.778) 1:42.603 (50.825) 2:33.796 (51.193) 3:22.069 (48.273)
2 Holy Family 'A' 3:22.29 2 8
1) #152 Gantt, Brennan 2) #169 Toure, Ahmed
3) #148 Augustin, Taurai 4) #150 Cuevas, Onasi
51.910 (51.910) 1:42.690 (50.780) 2:33.155 (50.465) 3:22.285 (49.130)
3 Liu Post 'A' 3:24.87 2 6
1) #208 Joseph, Ramel 2) #205 Hood, Jaelin
3) #216 Oscar, Yvans 4) #193 Adams, Stefan
53.198 (53.198) 1:45.124 (51.926) 2:37.504 (52.380) 3:24.870 (47.366)
4 Georgian Court 'A' 3:27.03 2 4
1) #96 Claudeo, Daniel 2) #115 Thoms, Jake
3) #109 Omari, Kennedy 4) #102 Lamar-Baldwin, DaShawn
52.650 (52.650) 1:43.548 (50.898) 2:35.629 (52.081) 3:27.026 (51.397)
5 Daemen 'A' 3:33.50 1 2
1) #47 Schmidt, Jonathan 2) #44 Petrocy, Justin
3) #36 Compo, Tyler 4) #46 Rodriguez-Spencer, Alonzo
54.465 (54.465) 1:48.880 (54.415) 2:41.833 (52.953) 3:33.493 (51.660)
6 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 3:35.38 1 1
1) #280 Dinh, Johnathan 2) #281 Durant, Dawsen
3) #291 Stith, Trevon 4) #285 Hines, john
54.186 (54.186) 1:47.137 (52.951) 2:41.939 (54.802) 3:35.374 (53.435)
7 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 3:35.74 1
1) #373 Wottawa, Matthew 2) #363 Reger, Dan
3) #344 Craun, Tanner 4) #337 Betts, James
53.149 (53.149) 1:45.866 (52.717) 2:40.835 (54.969) 3:35.732 (54.897)
8 Molloy 'A' 3:38.25 1
1) #259 Michels, Brian 2) #241 Basile, Alex
3) #244 Cabaci, Eren 4) #258 Longchamp, Omar
54.995 (54.995) 1:50.581 (55.586) 2:45.466 (54.885) 3:38.245 (52.779)
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 10:44.51 2015 , LIU Post
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Georgian Court 'A' 10:43.19# 10
1) #111 Rodriguez, Jason 2) #115 Thoms, Jake
3) #108 Natoli, Thomas 4) #98 Elmeshad, Hussein
3:19.905 (3:19.905) 4:11.049 (51.144) 6:15.080 (2:04.031)
10:43.188 (4:28.108)
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 10:50.19 8
1) #419 Lipari, Joseph 2) #425 Philistin, Mich
3) #403 Bestler, Dylan 4) #434 Vazquez, Vincent
3:21.418 (3:21.418) 4:11.960 (50.542) 6:12.610 (2:00.650)
10:50.185 (4:37.575)
3 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 10:50.52 6
1) #353 Johnson, Erik 2) #373 Wottawa, Matthew
3) #344 Craun, Tanner 4) #337 Betts, James
3:22.716 (3:22.716) 4:14.765 (52.049) 6:21.628 (2:06.863)
10:50.513 (4:28.885)
4 Daemen 'A' 10:50.87 4
1) #51 Swiniarski, Michael 2) #44 Petrocy, Justin
3) #42 Louk, Nathan 4) #45 Poole, Timothy
3:20.758 (3:20.758) 4:12.683 (51.925) 6:14.489 (2:01.806)
10:50.862 (4:36.373)
5 Molloy 'A' 11:01.04 2
1) #255 Hunt, Joe 2) #241 Basile, Alex
3) #243 Browne, Carey 4) #251 Fitzsimmons, John
3:22.974 (3:22.974) 4:17.392 (54.418) 6:22.154 (2:04.762)
11:01.038 (4:38.884)
6 Holy Family 'A' 11:01.62 1
1) #163 Orozco, John 2) #154 Green, Jamari
3) #171 Wilburn, Cameron 4) #158 Irwin, Connor
3:24.535 (3:24.535) 4:15.873 (51.338) 6:20.185 (2:04.312)
11:01.619 (4:41.434)
7 Liu Post 'A' 11:41.43
1) #219 Rivera, Erick 2) #209 Krebs, Michael
3) #213 Maher, John 4) #201 Gleave, Andrew
3:27.663 (3:27.663) 4:20.611 (52.948) 6:35.276 (2:14.665)
11:41.423 (5:06.147)
8 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 11:58.35
1) #283 Etienne, Clivensky 2) #284 Fowler, Jayqwan
3) #288 Osario Fernandez, Jose 4) #278 Campos Castro, Luis
3:26.134 (3:26.134) 4:23.864 (57.730) 6:42.547 (2:18.683)
11:58.341 (5:15.794)
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 1.99m 2013 Gabe Rivera, Robert Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 116 Wardle, Cameron Georgian Cou 1.93m 10
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O O O O XO XXX
2 # 407 Deloatch, Kesigh St. Thomas A 1.88m 8
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O O O O P XXP
3 # 102 Lamar-Baldwin, Da Georgian Cou 1.83m 6
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XO O XXX
4 # 100 Hill, Robert Georgian Cou J1.83m 4
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P P XO XXX
5 # 109 Omari, Kennedy Georgian Cou 1.78m 2
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO O XXX
6 # 114 Suarez, Michael Georgian Cou J1.78m 1
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O XXO XXO XXX
7 # 41 Laird, Zach Daemen 1.73m
1.68 1.73 1.78
XO O XXX
-- # 402 Abelard, Kevin St. Thomas A NH
1.68
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 4.25m 2013 Robert Ralyea, Daemen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 348 Dunbar, Paul Roberts Wesl 4.50m# 10
4.25 4.50 4.65
O O XXX
2 # 94 Boyce, Evan Georgian Cou 3.95m 8
3.95 4.10
XO XXX
3 # 355 LeDuc, Sean Roberts Wesl 3.65m 6
3.65 3.80
O XXX
4 # 430 Schiavone, Franki St. Thomas A 3.20m 4
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O O P P P XXX
5 # 113 Smoke, Daniel Georgian Cou J3.20m 2
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XXO O XO XXX
-- # 244 Cabaci, Eren Molloy NH
3.95
XXX
-- # 32 Bard, John Daemen NH
2.90
XXX
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 6.82m 2014 Aaron McGinnis, Robert Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 404 Brown, Dante St. Thomas A 7.01m# 10
7.01m PASS PASS 6.74m PASS PASS
2 # 415 Guardado, Elias St. Thomas A 6.68m 8
6.54m FOUL 6.68m 6.21m PASS PASS
3 # 109 Omari, Kennedy Georgian Cou 6.67m 6
6.67m FOUL FOUL 6.32m 6.36m 6.35m
4 # 347 Donovan, David Roberts Wesl 6.65m 4
6.23m 6.49m 6.34m 6.18m 6.34m 6.65m
5 # 116 Wardle, Cameron Georgian Cou 6.53m 2
6.41m FOUL 6.33m 6.23m 6.40m 6.53m
6 # 407 Deloatch, Kesigh St. Thomas A 6.38m 1
6.38m FOUL FOUL 6.34m 5.11m 6.32m
7 # 38 Corrica, Shaquill Daemen 6.34m
6.23m 6.34m 6.18m 5.94m 6.04m 6.17m
8 # 417 Ifthikar, Mohamed St. Thomas A 6.32m
FOUL FOUL 6.32m
8 # 410 Diodonet, St. Jac St. Thomas A 6.32m
6.30m 6.32m 6.06m FOUL 5.67m 6.29m
10 # 118 Williams, Michael Georgian Cou 6.30m
6.23m 6.30m FOUL
11 # 102 Lamar-Baldwin, Da Georgian Cou 6.15m
5.71m 5.75m 6.15m
12 # 214 McKenzie, Twary Liu Post 6.04m
6.04m FOUL FOUL
13 # 155 Green, Jaylen Holy Family 5.93m
5.37m 5.75m 5.93m
14 # 149 Butler, Morjess Holy Family 5.86m
5.86m 5.80m 5.72m
15 # 157 Hillard, Wendell Holy Family 5.82m
5.29m 5.58m 5.82m
16 # 244 Cabaci, Eren Molloy 5.79m
FOUL 5.79m 5.69m
17 # 50 Strobele, Andrew Daemen 4.77m
4.77m 4.75m 4.32m
18 # 413 Fortune, Stephane St. Thomas A 4.39m
4.39m FOUL FOUL
-- # 405 Calixte, Jon St. Thomas A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 351 Harrison, Tracey Roberts Wesl FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 13.35m 2017 DaShawn Lamar-Baldwin, Georgian Court
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 407 Deloatch, Kesigh St. Thomas A 13.72m# 10
FOUL FOUL 13.53m FOUL PASS 13.72m
2 # 102 Lamar-Baldwin, Da Georgian Cou 13.22m 8
FOUL 13.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
3 # 104 Martin, Devin Georgian Cou 13.21m 6
13.21m 13.18m 12.84m FOUL FOUL PASS
4 # 415 Guardado, Elias St. Thomas A 13.02m 4
12.80m 13.02m 13.01m FOUL 12.62m 12.59m
5 # 155 Green, Jaylen Holy Family 12.83m 2
12.14m 12.47m 12.46m 12.27m 12.83m 12.64m
6 # 214 McKenzie, Twary Liu Post 12.59m 1
12.59m FOUL 12.20m PASS PASS PASS
7 # 417 Ifthikar, Mohamed St. Thomas A 12.47m
12.47m 11.60m 12.34m 12.41m 12.33m PASS
8 # 215 Ortega, Justin Liu Post 12.29m
12.20m 12.06m 12.17m 12.29m 11.85m FOUL
9 # 109 Omari, Kennedy Georgian Cou 12.09m
11.93m 12.09m 12.04m
10 # 100 Hill, Robert Georgian Cou 12.06m
11.85m 12.06m 11.72m
11 # 157 Hillard, Wendell Holy Family 12.01m
11.93m 11.93m 12.01m
12 # 408 Desrosiers, Lugdu St. Thomas A 11.91m
FOUL 11.68m 11.91m
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 15.89m 2014 Gregory Gromling, Queens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 424 Opont, Rickssen St. Thomas A 15.91m# 10
FOUL 13.65m 14.79m 14.73m 13.99m 15.91m
2 # 41 Laird, Zach Daemen 13.80m 8
12.78m 12.84m 12.96m FOUL 13.20m 13.80m
3 # 92 Bass, Troy Georgian Cou 12.82m 6
11.69m 11.96m 12.21m FOUL 12.82m 12.62m
4 # 40 Keller, Sullivan Daemen 12.71m 4
FOUL 12.54m 12.04m FOUL FOUL 12.71m
5 # 117 White, Leon Georgian Cou 12.70m 2
12.70m 12.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 # 412 Faranda, Tim St. Thomas A 12.63m 1
12.50m FOUL 12.63m FOUL 12.16m FOUL
7 # 211 Lassiter, Kurt Liu Post 12.09m
11.25m 11.82m FOUL 12.04m 12.09m FOUL
8 # 289 Saulpaugh, Andrew Queens (N.Y. 11.67m
11.63m 11.07m 11.35m 11.09m 11.67m FOUL
9 # 161 Morely, Benjamin Holy Family 11.24m
FOUL 11.24m 10.03m
10 # 200 Fradalakis, Evang Liu Post 11.14m
10.50m 11.14m 10.84m
11 # 248 Farahani, Henry Molloy 9.52m
8.71m 9.52m 9.01m
12 # 50 Strobele, Andrew Daemen 9.00m
9.00m FOUL FOUL
13 # 343 Cousino, David Roberts Wesl 8.94m
8.56m 8.94m 8.89m
14 # 290 Shapiro, Solomon Queens (N.Y. 8.45m
8.11m 8.29m 8.45m
15 # 282 Emrani, Josh Queens (N.Y. 8.17m
FOUL 8.17m 5.47m
16 # 371 Veltre, Eric Roberts Wesl 7.68m
7.68m 7.39m 6.52m
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 16.66m 2016 Peter Collins, Georgian Court
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 117 White, Leon Georgian Cou 16.15m 10
15.92m 15.79m 15.63m FOUL 16.04m 16.15m
2 # 289 Saulpaugh, Andrew Queens (N.Y. 15.61m 8
14.70m 15.61m 15.18m 15.07m 15.37m 15.01m
3 # 424 Opont, Rickssen St. Thomas A 13.73m 6
FOUL 13.73m FOUL 12.26m FOUL PASS
4 # 92 Bass, Troy Georgian Cou 13.38m 4
FOUL 13.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 # 200 Fradalakis, Evang Liu Post 12.91m 2
FOUL 11.10m 11.18m 10.91m 12.91m FOUL
6 # 41 Laird, Zach Daemen 12.54m 1
11.63m 12.54m PASS 11.82m PASS FOUL
7 # 40 Keller, Sullivan Daemen 12.39m
11.82m 10.96m 12.14m 12.39m FOUL FOUL
8 # 343 Cousino, David Roberts Wesl 11.82m
10.52m 11.32m FOUL 11.24m 11.44m 11.82m
9 # 282 Emrani, Josh Queens (N.Y. 9.77m
FOUL 8.35m 9.77m
10 # 211 Lassiter, Kurt Liu Post 9.65m
9.39m 9.65m 8.12m
11 # 50 Strobele, Andrew Daemen 9.45m
9.45m FOUL 9.02m
12 # 248 Farahani, Henry Molloy 8.77m
FOUL 8.61m 8.77m
13 # 290 Shapiro, Solomon Queens (N.Y. 7.90m
7.90m 7.16m 7.70m
14 # 371 Veltre, Eric Roberts Wesl 7.75m
7.75m 7.53m 7.36m
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
============================
1) Roberts Wesleyan 147
2) Georgian Court 87
3) LIU Post 71
4) St. Thomas Aquinas 66
5) Daemen 62
6) District of Columbia 51
7) Holy Family 46
8) Queens (N.Y.) 20
9) Molloy 7
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===========================
1) St. Thomas Aquinas 169
2) Georgian Court 119
3) Roberts Wesleyan 98
4) LIU Post 61
5) Holy Family 43
6) Daemen 42
7) Molloy 16
8) Queens (N.Y.) 9
|